The Marvel Cinematic Universe has been around for a long time. After a little over a dozen films, how do they all stack up against each other?
Christopher Nolan’s Oppenheimer walked into the 96th Academy Awards and blew everyone away, winning seven Oscars on the night. But is it Nolan's best film yet?
Cancel all proposed awards ceremonies and hand over the major gongs to Peter Farrelly's Ricky ;Stanicky.
Late Night with the Devil will be The Exorcist for a new generation.
Cant place Dr.Strange yet ( maybe some where in the top 7). Number 1 will always be debatable from Avengers, Civil War and WS.
1. Avengers ( Still makes me gitty)
2. Winter Solder ( im not really suprised because Cap has some great story arcs and very different tone we seen MCU)
3. Civil War ( this really bounce from 2 and back to 3 daily, i loved it almost the same as WS)
4. AoU ( gets very much hate. if you can look passed the Setting up Phase 3 which this pretty much ended out the phase. More action. To Be fair i dont believe any upcoming Avengers movie will have the same moments the first one had. It reminds me of Jaws 1 and 2.)
5. GotG ( ima sucker for Zoey)
6 Cap ( very great origin story, only really thing that made me mad was the montage)
7. Thor ( very underrated MCU film )
8. IM3 ( enjoyed it alot)
9. Ant-Man ( Meh)
10. IM2 ( alteast it had more action)
11. IM ( i barely remember it)
12. Hulk ( better then Lee one)
13. Thor 2 ( the invasion of Asgard was the best part of the movie)
BTW not saying youre wrong for having a different list. Just putting mines out there.