The Marvel Cinematic Universe has been around for a long time. After a little over a dozen films, how do they all stack up against each other?
Nekki has announced that the forthcoming gun fu game, SPINE, will receive a movie adaptation to expand the franchise.
Anthracite Review: This Netflix thriller makes us go down several engaging roads and the twists and turns are delicious.
Stolen Review: Elle Márjá Eira makes an attempt at creating a story revolving Sámi people of Sweden.
Cant place Dr.Strange yet ( maybe some where in the top 7). Number 1 will always be debatable from Avengers, Civil War and WS.
1. Avengers ( Still makes me gitty)
2. Winter Solder ( im not really suprised because Cap has some great story arcs and very different tone we seen MCU)
3. Civil War ( this really bounce from 2 and back to 3 daily, i loved it almost the same as WS)
4. AoU ( gets very much hate. if you can look passed the Setting up Phase 3 which this pretty much ended out the phase. More action. To Be fair i dont believe any upcoming Avengers movie will have the same moments the first one had. It reminds me of Jaws 1 and 2.)
5. GotG ( ima sucker for Zoey)
6 Cap ( very great origin story, only really thing that made me mad was the montage)
7. Thor ( very underrated MCU film )
8. IM3 ( enjoyed it alot)
9. Ant-Man ( Meh)
10. IM2 ( alteast it had more action)
11. IM ( i barely remember it)
12. Hulk ( better then Lee one)
13. Thor 2 ( the invasion of Asgard was the best part of the movie)
BTW not saying youre wrong for having a different list. Just putting mines out there.